Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Wire Rope Steel Core 🪟 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Wire Rope Steel Core With A Diameter Of 12mm, 6x36 Strand Construction, In A Length Of 63 Meters, Confirming To Is 2266 Latest. The Make Of The Wire Rope Must Be M/S Usha Martin Only. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 10:45 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be In Compliance With The Indian Standard Is 2266 And Must Be Supplied By M/S Usha Martin. Keywords: Wire Rope, Steel Core, 12 Mm Dia, 6 X36 Strand, Is 2266, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Usha Martin| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope Steel Core 12 Mm Dia 6 X36 Stranwire Rope Steel Core 12 Mm Dia 6 X36 Strand Construction In A Length Of 63 Meters Confirming To Is 2266 Latest. Make Of Wire Rope Shall Be M/S.Usha Martin Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106302821 |
|
Reference Number |
P1241132A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106302821/viewNitPdf_4521974.pdf |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 stranwire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 strand construction in a length of 63 meters confirming to is-2266 latest. make of wire rope shall be m/s.usha martin only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire rope dia 20mmx300m lg 6x36 iwrc rho,wire rope steel core dia 12mm lg 300m,wire rope steel core
Read more
Wire rope dia 20mmx300m lg 6x36 iwrc rho,wire rope steel core dia 12mm lg 300m,wire rope steel core
Read more
Steel wire rope dia 12mm, fiber core,6x37,steel wire rope dia 16mm, 6x36 constn.,steel wire rope di
Read more
Steel wire rope dia 12mm, fiber core,6x37,steel wire rope dia 16mm, 6x36 constn.,steel wire rope di
Read more
Wire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 strand construction in a length of 50 meters confirming to is-2266 latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire rope dia 10mm const 6x36,steel wire rope 12mm fiber core 6x37,steel wire rope 25mm fiber
Read more
of your Industry type