Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Prestressed Concrete Poles,2 Core Cable,Led Flud Light,Fitting Clamp,Binding Wire
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4634338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 22:27
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SWARAJ ENTERPRISES OSMANABAD

Contract Value

140000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Umesh Shankarrav Patil
Department: Rural Development Department
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Sangli

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SWARAJ ENTERPRISES OSMANABAD Make : NA Model : Prestressed Concrete Poles Title : Prestressed Concrete Poles 02-03-2024 19:56:30 N/A Qualified
2 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 02-03-2024 20:24:41 N/A Qualified
3 SHRINIVAS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 02-03-2024 20:13:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SWARAJ ENTERPRISES OSMANABAD Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles,2 CORE CABLE,LED FLUD LIGHT,Fitting Clamp,Binding wire 140000.00 L1
2 SHRINIVAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles,2 CORE CABLE,LED FLUD LIGHT,Fitting Clamp,Binding wire 162200.00 L2
3 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles,2 CORE CABLE,LED FLUD LIGHT,Fitting Clamp,Binding wire 174400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Prestressed Concrete Poles NA Prestressed Concrete Poles 10 ₹ 70000.000
2 CORE CABLE NA 2 CORE CABLE 1200 ₹ 18000.000
LED FLOOD LIGHT NA LED FLOOD LIGHT 20 ₹ 36000.000
Fitting Clamp NA Fitting Clamp 20 ₹ 7000.000
Binding Wire NA Binding Wire 1200 ₹ 9000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise