Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prestressed Concrete Poles For Overhead Power Traction And Telecommunication Lines As Per Is 1678
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
500000.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Atmaram Navale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Onpoint Infotech | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 23-03-2025 22:54:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 19-03-2025 20:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 23-03-2025 22:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 500000.10 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 570000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onpoint Infotech | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 8 Metre Prestressed Concrete Poles For Overhead Power Traction And Telecommunication Lines | NA | 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 30 | ₹ 500000.100 |