Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prestressed Concrete Poles For Overhead Power Traction And Telecommunication Lines As Per Is 1678
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3987159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PRAGAN BALAJI FABRICATORS ( UNIT-II )
Contract Value
1082620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narinder Kumar Sharma
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 30-09-2023 17:15:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KULBUSHAN KUMAR | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 30-09-2023 18:21:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRAGAN BALAJI FABRICATORS ( UNIT-II ) | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 28-09-2023 15:20:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEHA INDUSTRIES | Make : Unbranded--NEHA INDUSTRIES Model : Neha | 25-09-2023 17:03:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | pargal enterprises | Make : NA Model : 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 30-09-2023 17:05:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRAGAN BALAJI FABRICATORS ( UNIT-II )(MII) | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 1082620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KULBUSHAN KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 1295374.40 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 1444000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | pargal enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 1691000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MII) | Item Categories : Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 | 1706200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 8 Metre Prestressed Concrete Poles For Overhead Power Traction And Telecommunication Lines | NA | 8 Meter PCC Pole 200 Kg W/L | 380 | ₹ 1082620.000 |