Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Flood Damages 2024 Cut And Cover And Retaining Wall Protection (Part 2) General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Cut And Cover And Retaining Wall Protection (Part 2)
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_Irrig_844209_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/IA/TR/5882/2024_5_4_3/1 |
| Tender Fee | 3527 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thrissur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1425213 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2026 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2026
Expired 176 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-flood damages 2024-urgent rectification and maintenance of breached cut and cover portion (part 1)-general civil work
Rectification and maintenance of breached cut&#x0d and cover portion
Read moreGeneral flood damages on mavoor- eranhimav road-reconstruction of collapsed side protection wall -general civil work
Reconstruction of collapsed side protection wall
Read moreGeneral-flood damages 2024-cutting trees in dangerous situation ,removing breached earth from canal, cut and cover and other necessary works from ch 22/950 km to 40/900 km (part 1)-general civil work
General-flood damages 2024-cutting trees&#x0d in dangerous situation ,removing breached&#x0d earth from canal, cut and cover and other&#x0d necessary works from ch 22/950 km to 40/900&#x0d km (part 1)-general civil work&#x0d
Read moreRanni-perunad shep-construction of rcc retaining wall for flood protection
Ranni-perunad shep-construction of rcc retaining wall for flood protection
Read more-construction of dr retaining wall at neduvathoor puthoor road-side protection work-general civil work
Construction of retaining wall in neduvathoor - puthoor road estimate amount comes to rs 321600&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-construction of retaining wall in moolamattom to pullikkanam road at km1/550-flood damage-general civil work
General-construction of retaining wall in&#x0d moolamattom to pullikkanam road at&#x0d km1/550-flood damage-general civil work
Read moreGeneral retaining wall reconstruction of retaining wall at ch 2 500 in panamkuzhy road general civil work
Total length this road is 10 850 km is under the jurisdiction of kuruppampady section in this estimate povisions are given for dr masonry in sub structure and super structure rcc m20 grade top belt m15 grade
Read moreHomeo dispensary protection wall-general civil work
Homeo dispensary protection&#x0d wall-general civil work
Read moreAmrut-construction of retaining wall for 800 mm di pipeline side protection -amrut- general civil work
Amrut-construction of retaining wall for&#x0d 800 mm di pipeline side protection -amrut-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreTender for general-thodu--mitigation of flood damages-protection works of unneshu makkil thodu in ward 2 of cherthala municipality- general civil work
General-thodu--mitigation of flood&#x0d damages-protection works of unneshu makkil&#x0d thodu in ward 2 of cherthala municipality-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type