Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3799003546 Vv Gl Sw A105 H 3000 Spl 25 Nb,M3799003545 Vv Gl Sw A105 H Cl3000 Spl 50 Nb,M3799003547
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
7779819.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 12:09:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M3799003546 - VV GL SW A105 H 3000SPL 25NB,M3799003545 - VV GL SW A105 H CL3000SPL 50NB,M3799003547 | 8109574.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3799003546 - VV GL SW A105 H 3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 449941.500 |
| M3799003545 - VV GL SW A105 H CL3000SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43499.200 |
| M3799003547 - VV GL BW WCC H CL2500SPL 65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400085.400 |
| M3799003548 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 556701.800 |
| M3799003923 - VV CHK NRLV SW A105 3000SPL 40NB A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35732.800 |
| M3799003660 - VV GL SW A105 CL3000SPL 40NB H | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35732.800 |
| M3799003549 - VV GL SW F316 H CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 231655.000 |
| M3799003752 - VV CHK SW ASTM A105 25NB 3000SPL 25NB A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43292.600 |
| M3799003550 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 219112.300 |
| M3799003551 - VV GL SW A105 H CL3000SPL 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 106672.000 |
| M3799003552 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 231691.700 |
| M3799003554 - VV GL BW WC9 H CL2500SPL 65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 488189.700 |
| M3799003555 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 178907.000 |
| M3799003662 - VV CHK SW F22 3000SPL 50NB A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95263.100 |
| M3799003556 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 108353.000 |
| M3799003557 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 220814.000 |
| M3799003558 - VV GL SW F22 MO CL3000SPL 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 403707.200 |
| M3799003922 - VV GL SW F91 H CL3500SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41275.000 |
| M3799003559 - VV GL SW F91 MO CL3000SPL 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 492917.600 |
| M3799003560 - VV GL SW F91 H CL3500SPL 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 226490.000 |