Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vv, Gl: Mo, Sw, Sa105, 50 Nb, Cl800, 2 In Bhel 9900284605,Gv, Bhel, 1" , C800, A105 Bhel 9900284605,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
1447388
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harsha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : Trichy Valves Title : VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605 | 24-08-2024 09:28:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605,GV, BHEL, 1" , C800, A105 BHEL 9900284605,R | 1599931.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605 | 2 | ₹ 473298.000 | ||
| VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605 | 15 | ₹ 185850.000 | ||
| VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605 | 2 | ₹ 668700.000 | ||
| VV, GL: MO, SW, SA105, 50NB, CL800, 2IN BHEL 9900284605 | 10 | ₹ 119540.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type