Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3799003546 Vv Gl Sw A105 H 3000 Spl 25 Nb,M3799003552 Vv Gl Sw A105 Mo Cl3000 Spl 40 Nb,M379900357
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
9385661
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 12:17:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M3799003546 - VV GL SW A105 H 3000SPL 25NB,M3799003552 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 40NB,M379900357 | 10822547.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3799003546 - VV GL SW A105 H 3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 370708.800 |
| M3799003552 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 477286.400 |
| M3799003577 - VV GL SW F22 H CL1500 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 246561.000 |
| M3799003568 - VV GL SW F22 H CL1500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 105822.400 |
| M3799003574 - VV GL SW F91 H CL1500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 266208.000 |
| M3799003569 - VV GL SW A105 H CL1500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 209096.000 |
| M3799003575 - VV GL SW F316 H CL1500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69926.800 |
| M3799003567 - VV GL SW F22 MO CL1500 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 513559.600 |
| M3799003571 - VV GL SW F91 MO CL1500 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 621742.000 |
| M3799003548 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL3000SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 573409.200 |
| M3799003660 - VV GL SW A105 CL3000SPL 40NB H | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73608.400 |
| M3799003555 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 737028.000 |
| M3799994400 - GV BHEL 1 C800 A105 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| M3799067400 - VALVE ASSY BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 358130.000 |
| M3799004734 - VV GL SW GR-F22 CL3000SPL 40NB MO | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 887242.000 |
| M3799005150 - VV GL SW A105 MO CL2500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 229203.200 |
| M3799004728 - VV GL SW F22 H CL2500 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 363558.000 |
| M3799064420 - GLOBE VALVE ASSY 1 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 429225.000 |
| M3799003572 - VV GL SW F91 MO CL1500 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1094969.200 |
| M3799005553 - VV GL SW F22 HO CL1500 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 986244.000 |