Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3799005372 Vv Gl Sw F22 H Cl3000 Spl 25 Nb,M3799005149 Vv Gl Sw Gr F22 Cl3000 Spl 25 Nb,M379900537
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
4759611.66
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 12:13:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M3799005372 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 25NB,M3799005149 - VV GL SW GR-F22 CL3000SPL 25NB,M379900537 | 5061745.94 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3799005372 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 144998.400 |
| M3799005149 - VV GL SW GR-F22 CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 71555.200 |
| M3799005373 - VV GL SW F316 CL1500 25NB BHEL H | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 158252.160 |
| M3799004706 - VV GL SW GR-F91 CL3000LTD 20NB H | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 292504.300 |
| M3799003546 - VV GL SW A105 H 3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 371841.600 |
| M3799005374 - VV GL SW F22 CL3000SPL 25NB BHEL H | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 217497.600 |
| M3799003556 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 328276.000 |
| M3799005375 - VV GL SW F316 CL3000SPL 25NB BHEL H | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 234643.000 |
| M3799003563 - VV GL SW F91 H CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103556.800 |
| M3799005377 - VV GL SW F91 H CL3000SPL 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 230862.280 |
| M3799005455 - VV GL SW F91 MO CL3000SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 154060.800 |
| M3799005371 - VV GL SW F91 25NB H CL3500SPL 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 384868.800 |
| M3799005370 - VV GL ISOLATING SW F91 50NB H CL3000LTD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 145739.440 |
| M3799003557 - VV GL SW F22 H CL3000SPL 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 236236.000 |
| M3799005368 - VV GL SW GR-F22 40NB MO CL3000SPL 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 187572.800 |
| M3799005369 - VV GL SW GR-F91 CL3000SPL 40NB MO | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 453190.800 |
| M3799005550 - VV GL BW WC9 80NB CL2500SPL 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1043955.680 |