Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microscopic Slides As Per Is 3099
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5250491
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PLAZA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Contract Value

101250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sodhaparmar Dhaval Dineshkumar
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPHA CHEM Make : ALPHA-CHEM Model : ALPHA CHEM GLASS SLIDES 75X25MM 12-08-2024 14:29:26 MII MSE Disqualified
2 COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Make : GEM Model : MICROSCOPIC GLASS SLIDE 14-08-2024 16:11:13 MII Qualified
3 INDIAN SCIENTIFIC CO. Make : kgw Model : 444/1 ( 75x25 ) 06-08-2024 15:53:49 MII Qualified
4 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS Make : Alphachem Model : APLHACHEM SLIDES (75X25) 1.15-1.35mm 07-08-2024 11:07:41 MII Disqualified
5 NAYAN INTERNATIONAL Make : Alphachem Model : APLHACHEM SLIDES (75X25) 1.15-1.35mm 16-08-2024 13:57:14 MII Qualified
6 NIMESH PHARMA Make : kgw Model : 444/1 ( 75x25 ) 14-08-2024 10:57:48 MII Qualified
7 PLAZA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : SCIENTIFIC PLAZA MICRO SLIDES Model : SCIENTIFIC PLAZA ISI 75X25 14-08-2024 13:35:00 MII MSE Qualified
8 S.S.SURGICALS Make : GEM Model : FROSTED 09-08-2024 16:11:26 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PLAZA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 81000.00 L1
2 COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 83000.00 L2
3 NAYAN INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 88000.00 L3
4 INDIAN SCIENTIFIC CO. (MII) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 94000.00 L4
5 NIMESH PHARMA (MII) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 120000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SCIENTIFIC PLAZA MICRO SLIDES 75 mm x 25 mm (LxW) Microscopic Slide SCIENTIFIC PLAZA MICRO SLIDES SCIENTIFIC PLAZA ISI 75X25 125000 ₹ 101250.000