Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microscopic Slides As Per Is 3099
Description
Organisation Animal Husbandary Darirying and Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5207042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 17:37
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS

Contract Value

198128

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ramesh
Department: Animal Husbandary Darirying And Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEKAY HEALTHCARE Make : Plaza Model : GLASS SLIDE 09-08-2024 16:32:37 N/A Qualified
2 LAKSHMI AGENCY Make : NA Model : NA 07-08-2024 10:44:59 N/A Disqualified
3 LIBRA ENTERPRISES Make : BM Model : BMS-01 01-08-2024 11:59:25 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : YBT/Microscopic Slides 75x25 03-08-2024 10:48:09 MSE Qualified
5 Raghuvar Trading Company Make : NA Model : NA 31-07-2024 18:29:33 N/A Disqualified
6 S.S.SURGICALS Make : NA Model : YBT/Microscopic Slides 75x25 01-08-2024 12:24:42 N/A Disqualified
7 SURESH SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : BLUE STAR Model : BLUE STAR 10-08-2024 11:38:38 N/A Qualified
8 YASH BIOTECH Make : Plaza Model : GLASS SLIDE 03-08-2024 20:16:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 158536.00 L1
2 SURESH SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 163348.70 L2
3 AEKAY HEALTHCARE Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 230500.02 L3
4 YASH BIOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microscopic Slides as per IS 3099 266114.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 75 mm x 25 mm (LxW) Microscopic Slide NA YBT/Microscopic Slides 75x25 3538 ₹ 198128.000