Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ELITE CARE
Contract Value
2135520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Tiwari
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S PHARMA | - | 09-02-2024 19:42:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 09-02-2024 16:35:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S B.D.AGENCIES | - | 09-02-2024 17:14:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ELITE CARE | - | 09-02-2024 17:47:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | - | 09-02-2024 16:41:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PARVID INDIA | - | 09-02-2024 19:09:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ELITE CARE | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic | 2135520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S B.D.AGENCIES | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic | 2159520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic | 2173920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARVID INDIA | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic | 2184000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Hemoglobin Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 90720.000 |
| Domestic Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 662400.000 |
| Bio Medical Waste Management Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 196800.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 669600.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 350400.000 |
| Office Chair With Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 128160.000 |
| Patient Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 37440.000 |