Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 22:44
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Venus Trading Company

Contract Value

2705300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dr Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARAKIND HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-02-2024 00:12:36 Offline upload Disqualified
2 BRUCK PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 16:43:57 Offline upload Disqualified
3 ISHAN MEDICOSE - 17-02-2024 16:02:18 Offline upload Disqualified
4 LIFE LINE - 17-02-2024 17:11:53 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 13:08:16 Offline upload Disqualified
6 M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 15:40:43 Offline upload Disqualified
7 M/S B.D.AGENCIES - 17-02-2024 17:42:11 Offline upload Qualified
8 M/S ELITE CARE - 17-02-2024 14:53:17 Offline upload Qualified
9 M/S USB INTERNATIONAL - 17-02-2024 14:44:10 Offline upload Disqualified
10 MAHABALI ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 17:46:20 Offline upload Disqualified
11 Shakambhari Medical Private Limited - 17-02-2024 17:55:55 Offline upload Disqualified
12 SUZU ASSOCIATES - 17-02-2024 17:29:22 Offline upload Disqualified
13 Venus Trading Company - 17-02-2024 16:30:12 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Venus Trading Company Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic 2705300.00 L1
2 M/S ELITE CARE Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic 2746550.00 L2
3 M/S B.D.AGENCIES Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Domestic Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management Bin,Almirah,Table,Offic 2762150.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Hemoglobin Meter NA BOQ Item 98 ₹ 205800.000
Domestic Refrigerator NA BOQ Item 56 ₹ 784000.000
Bio Medical Waste Management Bin NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 306600.000
Almirah NA BOQ Item 59 ₹ 843700.000
Table NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 345000.000
Office Chair With Handles NA BOQ Item 61 ₹ 158600.000
Patient Stool NA BOQ Item 77 ₹ 61600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise