Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2),Bio Waste Management System,Refrigerator,Hemoglobin Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LIFE LINE
Contract Value
5395750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Chandra
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : almirah Title : almirah | 12-09-2023 13:59:21 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIFE LINE | Make : NA Model : almirah Title : almirah | 12-09-2023 11:27:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Smart Steel Almirah Title : Steel Almirah | 12-09-2023 11:34:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE DURGA SURGICALS | Make : NA Model : almirah Title : almirah | 12-09-2023 13:16:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE LINE | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2),BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,REFRIGERATOR,HEMOGLOBIN METER | 5395750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2),BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,REFRIGERATOR,HEMOGLOBIN METER | 5398575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE DURGA SURGICALS | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2),BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,REFRIGERATOR,HEMOGLOBIN METER | 5401400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | almirah | 113 | ₹ 1689350.000 |
| Unbranded Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | NA | 02 | 113 | ₹ 898350.000 |
| BINS AND LINER FOR BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSYTEM | NA | BINS AND LINER FOR BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSYTEM | 113 | ₹ 559350.000 |
| REFRIGRATOR | NA | NA | 113 | ₹ 1689350.000 |
| HEMOGLOBINOMETER | NA | HEMOGLOBINOMETER | 113 | ₹ 559350.000 |