Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerator,Almirah,Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Bio Medical Waste Management Bins Hub Cutter Puncture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
4488000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 28-10-2023 13:33:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHARADA ELECTRICALS | - | 28-10-2023 16:13:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shanaya traders | - | 21-10-2023 19:56:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS(MII) | Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR,Almirah,Digital Hemoglobin meter,Bio Medical Waste Management Bins Hub Cutter Puncture | 4488000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARADA ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR,Almirah,Digital Hemoglobin meter,Bio Medical Waste Management Bins Hub Cutter Puncture | 4488102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shanaya traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR,Almirah,Digital Hemoglobin meter,Bio Medical Waste Management Bins Hub Cutter Puncture | 12036000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFRIGERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 1530000.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 1530000.000 |
| Digital Hemoglobin meter | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 510000.000 |
| Bio Medical Waste Management Bins Hub Cutter Puncture Proof Container | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 510000.000 |
| office chair | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 306000.000 |
| Paitent Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 102000.000 |