Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White Metal
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3602902
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 20:40
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.C. ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

55932

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gautam Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EARTHCO SPARES - 03-07-2023 14:18:47 MSE Disqualified
2 K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES - 02-07-2023 23:07:56 MSE Disqualified
3 N.R.ENTERPRISE - 03-07-2023 05:32:16 N/A Disqualified
4 R J METAL INDUSTRIES - 03-07-2023 15:52:29 MSE Disqualified
5 S.C. ENTERPRISE - 27-06-2023 15:05:59 MII Qualified
6 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 17:47:03 MSE Disqualified
7 VISHAL TRADING CORP. - 03-07-2023 12:21:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.C. ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : WHITE METAL 55932.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WHITE METAL NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 55932.000