Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Belt, Poly, 1230 M14,V Belt, Poly, 1310 M10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shyam Engineering
Contract Value
45280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swagatika Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH POWER TRANS BELTS LIMITED | Make : APT Model : APT POLY V BELT Title : APT POLY V BELT | 15-07-2023 17:33:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BELT CENTRE (MUMBAI) | Make : FENNER Model : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14 Title : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14 | 22-06-2023 19:27:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS | Make : PIX Model : PIX Title : V-BELT | 17-06-2023 15:14:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shyam Engineering | Make : PLOYCAB Model : 1230 M14 Title : V-BELT | 05-07-2023 20:12:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shyam Engineering(MII) | Item Categories : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14,V-BELT, POLY, 1310 M10 | 38372.88 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14,V-BELT, POLY, 1310 M10 | 190150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BELT CENTRE (MUMBAI) | Item Categories : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14,V-BELT, POLY, 1310 M10 | 224855.93 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHUTOSH POWER TRANS BELTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V-BELT, POLY, 1230 M14,V-BELT, POLY, 1310 M10 | 1101605.93 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-BELT | PLOYCAB | 1230 M14 | 5 | ₹ 9056.000 |
| V-BELT | PLOYCAB | 1230 M14 | 20 | ₹ 36224.000 |