Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 04 Nos Diesel Driven Ambulances On Tata Winger Equi Vehicle 24
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3644010
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 03:09
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HI PRIDE HEALTHCARE AMBULANCE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

11520451.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Umesh Shivchand Gautam
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI PRIDE HEALTHCARE AMBULANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2023 20:06:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2023 15:44:48 MSE MSE Qualified
3 NISHITH SHRIVASTAVA 19-07-2023 14:48:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 P. S. FUNERAL AND AMBULANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2023 15:15:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 ROYAL HERITAGE TOURS AND TRAVELS 19-07-2023 10:11:24 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI PRIDE HEALTHCARE AMBULANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata Winger Equi vehicle 24 11520451.20 L1
2 P. S. FUNERAL AND AMBULANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata Winger Equi vehicle 24 14487171.20 L2
3 LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata Winger Equi vehicle 24 15173371.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata Winger Equi vehicle 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 drivers and avg 100 Kms daily run 12 dot 5 Km per Ltr for a period of two years ie 730 days for Nagpur Area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 11520451.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise