Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent: Hiring Of Diesel Driven Ambulances 🚑 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Initiating A Custom Bid For Services To Hire Two (02) Nos Diesel Driven Ambulances Based On The Tata Winger Force Traveller Eq Model. 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Relevant Experience In Ambulance Services Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ambulance Services, Diesel Driven Ambulances, Tata Winger Force Traveller Eq, Ministry Of Coal, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 02 Nos Diesel Driven Ambulances On Tata Winger Force Traveller Eq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KINGS TRAVELS
5422673.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akash Construction/Kanak Travels/Ranger Guards Security Services | 16-07-2024 20:22:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KINGS TRAVELS | 17-07-2024 14:04:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LD ICU SETUP AND CRITICAL CARE | 16-07-2024 16:59:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 15:10:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KINGS TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 02 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata WingerForce TravellerEq | 5422673.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 02 Nos diesel driven Ambulances on Tata WingerForce TravellerEqui vehicle 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 three drivers for Walni Hospital and JN Hospital Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5422673.600 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven ambulance on tata wingerforce travellerequi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven ambulance on tata wingerforce travellerequi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 04 nos diesel driven ambulances on tata winger equi vehicle 24
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 02 nos diesel driven bls ambulance on tata winger equ vehicle 2
Read more
of your Industry type