Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro Water Purifier
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4032753
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI SIDDHANATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

43500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pakija Gulab Mujawar
Department: Rural Development Department
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Sangli

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRUBHAI ELECTRICAL SANGLI Make : swajaldhara Model : RO Water Purifier Title : RO Water Purifier 13-10-2023 15:41:32 N/A Qualified
2 Sarvadnya Electrical Services Make : Aquadpure Model : 50 L UV RO LPH RO + TDS Auto Shutt Off 25 Title : 50 L UV RO 25 LPH RO+ TDS Auto Shutt Off Reverse Osmosis 14-10-2023 14:51:20 N/A Disqualified
3 SHIVKRUPA ENTERPRISES Make : Swjal Model : RO Water Purifier Title : RO Water Purifier 13-10-2023 14:07:21 N/A Qualified
4 SHRI SIDDHANATH ENTERPRISES Make : RO Water Purifier Model : RO Water Purifier Title : RO Water Purifier 13-10-2023 14:10:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SIDDHANATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 43500.00 L1
2 SHIVKRUPA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 52350.00 L2
3 DHIRUBHAI ELECTRICAL SANGLI Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 53460.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RO Water Purifier RO Water Purifier RO Water Purifier 1 ₹ 43500.000