Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro Water Purifier
Description
Organisation Women and Child Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 23:59
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2229920

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajendra Prasad
Department: Women And Child Development Department
Organisation: Directorat Of Bal Vikas & Pushtahar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3D MAX ENTERPRISES Make : KENT Model : CRYSTAL Title : RO 05-02-2024 16:41:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ALF Infotech Services Make : ALF Model : 01 Title : RO 05-02-2024 17:26:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC RO+UV 60/80 Title : Water Cooler with RO 05-02-2024 14:35:12 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
4 M/S DISHA ENTERPRISES Make : PAVITRA Model : ULTIMA Title : PAVITRA 01-02-2024 14:45:14 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 OYSTERS INTERNATIONAL Make : Oysters Model : 10 ltr RO plant Title : OYST10 03-02-2024 16:09:25 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
6 PURE LIFE SOLUTIONS Make : WTEXPERT Model : WTE-10-RU Title : WTEXPERT RO Water Purifier 05-02-2024 13:33:06 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 PUREWELL Make : purewell Model : RO PLANT Title : RO PLANT 27-01-2024 13:00:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PAVITRA Model : ULTIMA Title : PAVITRA 01-02-2024 14:04:35 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 Tushar enterprises Make : WATER PURIFIER Model : WATER PURIFIER Title : WATER PURIFIER NA 05-02-2024 17:58:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL Make : PAVITRA Model : ULTIMA Title : PAVITRA 01-02-2024 14:33:50 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 VINDHYAVASINI CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Make : ACUALINE Model : GRAND Title : ACUALINE GRAND 04-02-2024 23:04:25 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 2229920.00 L1
2 M/S DISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 2237984.00 L2
3 VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : RO Water Purifier 2239776.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PAVITRA PAVITRA ULTIMA 224 ₹ 2229920.000