Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 7 Ft,Target Tin Sheet No 11,Target Paper Figure No 11,Target Tin Sheet No 12,Target Paper Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5393522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal General Stores | - | 29-09-2024 14:48:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKIT JINDAL AND COMPANY | - | 02-10-2024 14:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 16:53:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GAJRAJ INDUSTRIES | - | 01-10-2024 10:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAKSHI TRADERS | - | 01-10-2024 15:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bamboo 7 ft,Target Tin Sheet No 11,Target Paper Figure No 11,Target Tin Sheet No 12,Target Paper Fi | 32780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKSHI TRADERS | Item Categories : Bamboo 7 ft,Target Tin Sheet No 11,Target Paper Figure No 11,Target Tin Sheet No 12,Target Paper Fi | 35695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal General Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 7 ft,Target Tin Sheet No 11,Target Paper Figure No 11,Target Tin Sheet No 12,Target Paper Fi | 38160.00 | L3 |