Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Bamboo And Tin Sheets 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Bamboo Of 10 Ft Length And Tin Sheets In Various Specifications. 🌱 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations For The Specified Quantities, Including Quality Certifications And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Strategic Initiative To Support Military Operations And Infrastructure Development. Keywords: Bamboo, Tin Sheets, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 10 Ft Length,Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet Figure 1x1,Target Paper Figure 11,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISE | - | 22-07-2024 11:33:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 17:36:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 14:49:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHENDRA & COMPANY | - | 02-07-2024 12:41:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOTHER INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-07-2024 18:26:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NRP & COMPANY | - | 22-07-2024 00:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRP & COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 10 ft length,Target Tin Sheet figure 11,Target Tin Sheet Figure 1x1,Target Paper Figure 11,T | 60120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 10 ft length,Target Tin Sheet figure 11,Target Tin Sheet Figure 1x1,Target Paper Figure 11,T | 75800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOTHER INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 10 ft length,Target Tin Sheet figure 11,Target Tin Sheet Figure 1x1,Target Paper Figure 11,T | 132300.00 | L3 |