Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Paramedical Staff 09 Pharmacist 09 Health Attendant At Kcn Idg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 623 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ashish Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSTERITY CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-12-2024 17:36:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RISING ENTERPRISES | 18-12-2024 01:21:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAVITA SAGAR | 17-12-2024 22:00:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVITA SAGAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF PARAMEDICAL STAFF 09 PHARMACIST 09 HEALTH ATTENDANT AT KCN IDG | 869527.14 | L1 |