Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 800057773 Paramedical Staff Audiologistlab Technician Pharmacist In Ohc
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599976
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1846542.33

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shipra Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED 17-02-2024 15:31:17 MSE Qualified
2 Dr. Kakde Pathology Laboratory 15-02-2024 12:13:22 MSE Qualified
3 ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS 17-02-2024 16:32:28 MSE Qualified
4 HPR ERECTORS 19-02-2024 00:35:37 MSE Qualified
5 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-02-2024 21:37:33 MSE Qualified
6 M/s Dinesh Enterprises 18-02-2024 17:08:23 MSE Qualified
7 OM ENTERPRISES 18-02-2024 13:47:03 MSE Qualified
8 SWETHA CONTRACTORS 13-02-2024 15:39:05 MSE Qualified
9 VARAAHI ENGINEERING CONTRACT WORKS 15-02-2024 13:39:54 MSE Qualified
10 veer services 17-02-2024 15:28:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 1846542.33 L1
2 HPR ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 1902099.00 L2
3 SWETHA CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 1924492.48 L3
4 M/s Dinesh Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2140000.00 L4
5 VARAAHI ENGINEERING CONTRACT WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2160000.00 L5
6 Dr. Kakde Pathology Laboratory( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2222324.00 L6
7 ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2246401.00 L7
8 ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2307504.00 L8
9 veer services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2342562.00 L9
10 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC 2695682.24 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 800057773 PARAMEDICAL STAFF AUDIOLOGISTLAB TECHNICIAN PHARMACIST IN OHC HOSPITAL SERVICES FO 2 YEARS AT NTPC TELANGANA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1846542.330
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise