Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Dress Vehicle Repair,Tool Box,Hydraulic Jack,Bench Vice,Service Creeper,Target Tin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIVU TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 18:31:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 05-09-2023 12:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 26-08-2023 18:10:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Dress Vehicle Repair,Tool Box,Hydraulic Jack,Bench Vice,Service Creeper,Target Tin | 79050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JIVU TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Dress Vehicle Repair,Tool Box,Hydraulic Jack,Bench Vice,Service Creeper,Target Tin | 89140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Dress Vehicle Repair,Tool Box,Hydraulic Jack,Bench Vice,Service Creeper,Target Tin | 90925.00 | L3 |