Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Open Spanner,Combination Spanner,Socket Set,Car Creeper,Vice Bench,Gear Box Jack,Automatic T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 12:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 27-08-2024 11:08:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RASIA SALE CORP. | - | 20-08-2024 12:01:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUJAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 12:01:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUJAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double open spanner,Combination spanner,Socket set,Car creeper,Vice bench,Gear box jack,Automatic t | 115059.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double open spanner,Combination spanner,Socket set,Car creeper,Vice bench,Gear box jack,Automatic t | 117790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RASIA SALE CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double open spanner,Combination spanner,Socket set,Car creeper,Vice bench,Gear box jack,Automatic t | 123110.00 | L3 |