Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Gas Mixture 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Safe Delivery, And Warranty Of A Calibration Gas Mixture Containing Hydrogen At A Concentration Of 25 Ppm Vol/Vol. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling And Supplying Specialized Calibration Gases, Adhering To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are Required. Keywords: Calibration Gas, Hydrogen, Gas Mixture, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Safe Delivery And Warranty Of Calibration Gas Mixture Consist Of Hydrogen 25 Ppm Vol/Vol, M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Viswanathan K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADHUL Marketo India Pvt Ltd Model : AMPL Title : CAL GAS | 13-05-2024 12:38:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE GAS SOLUTION | Make : AGS Model : AGS Title : Calibration Gas Mixtures | 10-05-2024 12:56:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chemtron Science Laboratories Private Ltd Model : CSL-CG-10L Title : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE | 11-05-2024 12:12:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 13-05-2024 09:35:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TARU MARKETING SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Calibration Gas For HC Analyzer(CEMS) Title : Calibration Gas For HC Analyzer(CEMS) | 14-05-2024 13:16:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : Calibration Gas Title : Calibration Gas Mixture | 13-05-2024 15:57:53 | MSE | Evaluated |