Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removing And Re Setting Of Reservoir Side Disturbed Stone Pitching Between Rd 100.00 Ft. To Rd 700.00 Ft. Of 1st Gap Of Left Dyke For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Removing And Re Setting Of Reservoir Side Disturbed Stone Pitching Between Rd 100.00 Ft. To Rd 700.00 Ft. Of 1st Gap Of Left Dyke For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | CE-BM,UM Basin,Burla | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEBBU_109478_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MDD-e-08/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 16700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BURLA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=526037 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 584 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Improvement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Read moreRestoration of disturbed stone pitching in the u/s rip rap within rd 7930.00 ft. to rd 8400.00 ft. between rl 605.00 ft. to 630.00 ft. of right earth dam for the year 2026-27
Restoration of disturbed stone pitching in the u/s rip rap within rd 7930.00 ft. to rd 8400.00 ft. between rl 605.00 ft. to 630.00 ft. of right earth dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreThree phase cleaning of bushes and grass along with cutting and uprooting trees from rd 3500 ft. of 1st gap to rd 11650 ft. of 2nd gap of left dyke for the year 2025-26
Three phase cleaning of bushes and grass along with cutting and uprooting trees from rd 3500 ft. of 1st gap to rd 11650 ft. of 2nd gap of left dyke for the year 2025-26
Read moreRemoving and reconstruction dry stone pitching of garetiya tank between rd 100 m to 425 m
Removing and reconstruction dry stone pitching of garetiya tank between rd 100 m to 425 m
Read moreProposal for breaking dyke enered in p-09 panel of m.k. seam by deploying pneumatic drill with electric operated compressor removing derbies, supporting the disturbed area with girder placed in duggies in bhadra 7/8 mine, bhadra sub area.
Proposal for breaking dyke enered in p-09 panel of m.k. seam by deploying pneumatic drill with electric operated compressor removing derbies, supporting the disturbed area with girder placed in duggies in bhadra 7/8 mine, bhadra sub area.
Read moreWork of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Work of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Read moreof your Industry type