Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Disturbed Stone Pitching In The U/S Rip Rap Within Rd 7930.00 Ft. To Rd 8400.00 Ft. Between Rl 605.00 Ft. To 630.00 Ft. Of Right Earth Dam For The Year 2026 27
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Disturbed Stone Pitching In The U/S Rip Rap Within Rd 7930.00 Ft. To Rd 8400.00 Ft. Between Rl 605.00 Ft. To 630.00 Ft. Of Right Earth Dam For The Year 2026 27
|
| Organisation | CE-BM,UM Basin,Burla | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CEBBU_128591_4 |
|
Reference Number |
MDD-e-01/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 25900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BURLA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=589100 |
| Start Date | April 30, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2026
Expired 114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Improvement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Read moreRemoving and re-setting of reservoir side disturbed stone pitching between rd 100.00 ft. to rd 700.00 ft. of 1st gap of left dyke for the year 2024-25
Removing and re-setting of reservoir side disturbed stone pitching between rd 100.00 ft. to rd 700.00 ft. of 1st gap of left dyke for the year 2024-25
Read moreRooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam . (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in u/s parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall
Rooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam . (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in u/s parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall
Read moreRooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam. (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in us parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall and
Rooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam. (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in us parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall and
Read moreWork of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Work of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Read moreof your Industry type