Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rooting Out And Removal Of Vegetation On Upstream Slope And Downstream Slope Of Tenughat Dam . (For 3 Years), Rearranging Disturbed Rip Rap And Depressed Patches., Closing Down The Gap In U/S Parapet Wall And Providing Continuous Parapet Wall
|
| Description |
Rooting Out And Removal Of Vegetation On Upstream Slope And Downstream Slope Of Tenughat Dam . (For 3 Years), Rearranging Disturbed Rip Rap And Depressed Patches., Closing Down The Gap In U/S Parapet Wall And Providing Continuous Parapet Wall
|
| Organisation | WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WRD_94979_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WRD/TDDivision,Tenughat/ SBD-10(2nd Call)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 8.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tenughat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=127782 |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam. (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in us parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall and
Rooting out and removal of vegetation on upstream slope and downstream slope of tenughat dam. (for 3 years), rearranging disturbed rip rap and depressed patches., closing down the gap in us parapet wall and providing continuous parapet wall and
Read moreRepairing of rip rap at upstream slope of maithon dam and other misc. works near fan house under dam division, dvc, maithon
Repairing of rip rap at upstream slope of maithon dam and other misc. works near fan house under dam division, dvc, maithon
Read moreRestoration of disturbed stone pitching in the u/s rip rap within rd 7930.00 ft. to rd 8400.00 ft. between rl 605.00 ft. to 630.00 ft. of right earth dam for the year 2026-27
Restoration of disturbed stone pitching in the u/s rip rap within rd 7930.00 ft. to rd 8400.00 ft. between rl 605.00 ft. to 630.00 ft. of right earth dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreImprovement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Improvement to d/s rip-rap such as removing and repacking of disturbed stone pitching, uprooting the existing stem between rd 37600 ft. to rd 38200 ft. in 4th gap of left earth dyke for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type