Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rain Protection Shelter Rain Shield Wall Size 20x11,Front Wall Size 42x11,Roof Size 42x20,Door Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 10:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FATEH ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATIONS | - | 03-08-2023 00:48:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S T ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 10:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 22:18:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAKA TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 10:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S T ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rain protection shelter rain shield Wall size 20x11,Front wall size 42x11,Roof size 42x20,Door size | 289120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAKA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rain protection shelter rain shield Wall size 20x11,Front wall size 42x11,Roof size 42x20,Door size | 318856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rain protection shelter rain shield Wall size 20x11,Front wall size 42x11,Roof size 42x20,Door size | 336610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FATEH ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rain protection shelter rain shield Wall size 20x11,Front wall size 42x11,Roof size 42x20,Door size | 399920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rain protection shelter rain shield Wall size 20x11,Front wall size 42x11,Roof size 42x20,Door size | 406200.00 | L5 |
Portable command post shelter size,portable command post shelter size,rain water protection cover,w
Read more
Protection spatter glass for welding shield size 90x110x1.0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable command post shelter size 26x 16 inch,portable command post shelter size 24 x 14 inch,rain
Read more
Floor concrete and side wall for rain shelter at ssf nadavarambe
Floor concrete and side wall for rain shelter at ssf nadavarambe
Read moreRain shield roof underlays paper in bulk store cgi sheets 45ftx30ft,installation of cgi sheets and
Read more
C/o protection wall damaged due to heavy rain chc bijhari
C/o protection works, boundary wall in chc campus and repair work in building portion ) (deposit works)
Read morePortable prefabricated puff shelter size 4 point 40 x 2 point 60 x 3 mtr,wall panel,roof panel,ppgi
Read more
Supply of erosion protection shield with clamps 3 no s shield suitable for water wall screen tubes for unit i boiler
Supply of erosion protection shield with clamps 3 no s shield suitable for water wall screen tubes for unit i boiler
Read moreof your Industry type