Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rain Shield Roof Underlays Paper In Bulk Store Cgi Sheets 45ftx30ft,Installation Of Cgi Sheets And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4044365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALIYAN DIFENCE TRADERS | - | 15-10-2023 23:34:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VYOM INDIA | - | 16-10-2023 08:46:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Yashi Enterprises | - | 15-10-2023 21:49:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yashi Enterprises | Item Categories : Rain shield roof underlays paper in bulk store CGI Sheets 45ftx30ft,Installation of CGI Sheets and | 220550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALIYAN DIFENCE TRADERS | Item Categories : Rain shield roof underlays paper in bulk store CGI Sheets 45ftx30ft,Installation of CGI Sheets and | 241250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VYOM INDIA | Item Categories : Rain shield roof underlays paper in bulk store CGI Sheets 45ftx30ft,Installation of CGI Sheets and | 261800.00 | L3 |
Repair replacement of damaged acc cgi sheets, galvalume sheets, gutters, rain water pipes, patch repairing to roof, painting to gutters and associated work etc. for the bldgs. under rfi
Repair replacement of damaged acc cgi sheets, galvalume sheets, gutters, rain water pipes, patch repairing to roof, painting to gutters and associated work etc. for the bldgs. under rfi
Read moreRepairs/renovation of workshop shed/store shed by replacing the damaged cgi sheets,repairs/renovation to floors and shutters painting to cgi sheets and allied works at mechanical workshop and store rajouri.
Repairs/renovation of workshop shed/store shed by replacing the damaged cgi sheets,repairs/renovation to floors and shutters painting to cgi sheets and allied works at mechanical workshop and store rajouri.
Read moreRepair / strengthening of cgi sheets storage shed divisional store premises at gandhi nagar jammu
Repair / strengthening of cgi sheets storage shed divisional store premises at gandhi nagar jammu
Read moreRepair replacement of damaged acc cgi sheets galvalume sheets gutters rain water pipes patch repairing to roof painting to gutters and associated work etc for the bldgs under rfi maintenance
Repair replacement of damaged acc cgi sheets galvalume sheets gutters rain water pipes patch repairing to roof painting to gutters and associated work etc for the bldgs under rfi maintenance
Read moreSuper structure of store shelter,wall cladding sheets,roof sheets,hardware items,rolling shutter,sh
Read more
Super structure of store shelter,wall cladding sheets,roof sheets,hardware items,rolling shutter,sh
Read more
Rain protection shelter rain shield wall size 20x11,front wall size 42x11,roof size 42x20,door size
Read more
Provision of store room in existing varandha with steel structure and laminated cgi sheets. claddin
Read more
Repair to roof treatment, cgi sheets/ ac sheets in roofing, false ceiling in technical area at air force station pathannkot
Repair to roof treatment, cgi sheets/ ac sheets in roofing, false ceiling in technical area at air force station pathannkot
Read moreRepair to roof treatment, cgi sheets/ ac sheets in roofing, false ceiling in technical area at air force station pathannkot
Repair to roof treatment, cgi sheets/ ac sheets in roofing, false ceiling in technical area at air force station pathannkot
Read moreof your Industry type