Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Shaft (Hw 602.01) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Shaft (Hw 602.01) Fully M/Cd As Per Drg With Material As Per The Attached Cbom (11201058100 Rev. 01). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Shaft (Hw 602.01), Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Machinery And Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft (Hw 602.01) Fully M/Cd As Per Drg. 11201058100 Rev. 01 With Matl. As Per Cbom 11201058100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERSBHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISESAGROMEC ENGINEERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : SHAFT (HW-602.01) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 112010 Title : SHAFT (HW-602.01) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 11201058100 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 11201058100 R | 07-05-2024 10:45:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEE Model : BEE Title : PLATE | 07-05-2024 13:39:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Shaft Title : Shaft (HW-602.01) | 07-05-2024 13:29:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : SHAFT (HW-602.01) | 29-04-2024 16:05:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SHAFT (HW-602.01) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 11201058100 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 11201058100 REV | 04-05-2024 17:08:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAFT (HW-602.01) | 1 | ₹ 228700.000 | ||
| PLATE | BEE | BEE | 4 | ₹ 515600.000 |
| STAND PLATE (HW-622.01) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. NO. 21205356100 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBO | Agromec | STAND PLATE (HW-622.01) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER | 1 | ₹ 263140.000 |
Shaft (hw-602.01) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 11201058100 rev. 01 with matl. as per cbom 11201058100
Read more
Shaft (hw-602.01) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 11201058100 rev. 01 with matl. as per cbom 11201058100
Read more
Shaft (hw-602.01) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 11201058100 rev. 01 with matl. as per cbom 11201058100
Read more
Girder (hw-605.50) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 31203756800 rev. 00 with matl. as per cbom 31203756800
Read more
Girder (hw-605.50) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 31203756800 rev. 00 with matl. as per cbom 31203756800
Read more
Spring guide (hw-351.88) -- fully m/cd as per drg. 11140224020 rev. 01 with matl. as per cbom 11140
Read more
Support ring (hw-088.13) -- fully m/cd item as per drg. 11203709030 rev. 00 with matl. as per cbom
Read more
Spacer (hw-265.104) -- fully m/cd item as per drg. 31132005030 rev. 01 with matl. as per cbom. 3113
Read more
of your Industry type