Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Girder (Hw 605.50) Fully M/Cd As Per Drg. 31203756800 Rev. 00 With Matl. As Per Cbom 31203756800
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : GIRDER (HW-605.50) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 31203756800 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 31203756800 REV | 31-03-2025 13:42:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : TURNING PEDESTA Title : TURNING PEDESTAL (HW-609.103) --FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 11205256500 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 11205 | 25-03-2025 13:46:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 11205256500 Title : TURNING PEDESTAL (HW-609.103) --FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 11205256500 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 11205 | 21-03-2025 12:25:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : TURNING PEDESTAL (HW-609.103) Title : TURNING PEDESTAL (HW-609.103) --FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 11205256500 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 11205 | 24-03-2025 15:42:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI Title : GIRDER (HW-605.50) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 31203756800 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 31203756800 REV | 31-03-2025 10:50:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : GIRDER (HW-605.50) Model : GIRDER (HW-605.50) Title : GIRDER (HW-605.50) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 31203756800 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 31203756800 REV | 22-03-2025 11:34:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : GIRDER (HW-605.50) -- FULLY M/CD AS PER DRG. 31203756800 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 31203756800 REV | 24-03-2025 16:07:15 | MSE | Evaluated |