Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vbz771900430 Drg: Rev: 00 Sleev Dia 32/ Dia 27 L 100 Drg. No. R7719 0043 (Item No. 14)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
11554.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Gaurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : AGROMEC Model : SLEEV DIA 32/ DIA 27 L-100 Title : VBZ771900430 DRG: - REV: 00 SLEEV DIA 32/ DIA 27 L-100 DRG. NO. -R7719-0043 (ITEM NO. -14) ( Q3) | 30-10-2023 17:46:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : NU-CORK Model : NU-CORK Title : RUBBER GASKETS | 08-11-2023 11:45:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VBZ771900430 DRG: - REV: 00 SLEEV DIA 32/ DIA 27 L-100 DRG. NO. -R7719-0043 (ITEM NO. -14) | 9792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VBZ771900430 DRG: - REV: 00 SLEEV DIA 32/ DIA 27 L-100 DRG. NO. -R7719-0043 (ITEM NO. -14) | 156800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER GASKETS | NU-CORK | NU-CORK | 32 | ₹ 11554.560 |