Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aaa703911660 Drg: Rev: 00 Bearing Liner Dia 300 Drg. No. R7039 1166,Aaa703911678 Drg: Rev: 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
Contract Value
1815382
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AAA703911660 DRG: - REV: 00 BEARING LINER DIA 300 Title : AAA703911660 DRG: - REV: 00 BEARING LINER DIA 300 DRG. NO. -R7039-1166 | 20-03-2024 16:53:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Bearing Liner (TS) Dia 300x220mm Title : Bearing Liner (TS) Dia 300x220mm | 14-03-2024 19:07:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : AAA703911660 DRG R7039-1166 BEARING LINER DIA300 Title : AAA703911660 DRG: - REV: 00 BEARING LINER DIA 300 DRG. NO. -R7039-1166 | 20-03-2024 15:20:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Liner (TS) Dia 300x220mm | OEM | Bearing Liner (TS) Dia 300x220mm | 1 | ₹ 854644.000 |
| Bearing Liner (GS) Dia 330x240mm | OEM | Bearing Liner (GS) Dia 330x240mm | 1 | ₹ 960738.000 |