Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Two Nos Of Tractor With Water Tanker For Water Sprinkling F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 04:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIJAY KUMAR YADAV
385575
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY KUMAR YADAV | 24-07-2023 11:49:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LAL ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2023 21:54:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2023 22:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | maurari yadav | 25-07-2023 07:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2023 20:19:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ KUMAR YADAV | 24-07-2023 21:53:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY KUMAR YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 385575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 413008.14 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ KUMAR YADAV | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 422086.00 | L3 |
| 4 | maurari yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 422086.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 497386.00 | L4 |
| 6 | NEW PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling f | 732190.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Two Nos of Tractor with Water Tanker for water sprinkling for one year at Ash Dyke area NSTPS Nabinagar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 385575.000 |
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of four nos of tractor with water tanker for water sprinkling
Read more
Deployment of tractor driven 3000 liter water tanker for sprinkling of
Deployment of tractor driven 3000 liter water tanker for sprinkling ofwater to suppress fugitive ash emission atdhanras ash dyke part 1.
Read moreDeployment of tractor driven 3000 liter water tanker for sprinkling of
Deployment of tractor driven 3000 liter water tanker forsprinkling of water to suppress fugitive ash emission atdhanras ash dyke part 2.
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of water tanker with tractor for water sprinkling at munpl mej
Read more
of your Industry type