Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Water Tanker With Tractor For Water Sprinkling On Ash Dyke R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | 01-02-2024 11:39:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | 01-02-2024 11:21:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV TOUR AND TRAVELS | 01-02-2024 16:21:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION | 23-01-2024 01:28:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KSOGP ENERGY POWER | 28-01-2024 12:35:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Dinesh Enterprises | 01-02-2024 17:44:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | mahadev enterprises | 01-02-2024 12:40:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENERGY POWER | 01-02-2024 17:23:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAM LAKHAN PANDEY AND COMPANY | 01-02-2024 11:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RKM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 17:00:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | S M TRADERS | 01-02-2024 11:24:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of water tanker with tractor for water sprinkling on ash dyker
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of water tanker with tractor for water sprinkling on ash dyker
Read more
Deployment of water tanker for sprinkling water from plant to ash dyke
Deployment of water tanker for sprinkling water from plant to ash dykeroad.
Read moreDeployment of tractors driven tanker for water sprinkling work at ash
Deployment of tractors driven tanker for water sprinkling work at ashbrick plant area at vstps.
Read moreof your Industry type