Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malathion 5% Dusting Powder,Malathion 25% Wp,Phowrah Ka Bet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3730841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARTIYA KISAN GHAR
Contract Value
3980000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA KISAN GHAR | Make : NA Model : Malathion 5% DP 25 Kg Bags Title : Malathion 5% DP 25 Kg Bags | 04-08-2023 00:42:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BINDAL PILOTS | Make : Mala 5% Model : Malathion 5% Title : Malathion DP | 04-08-2023 18:47:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Central Insecticides & Fertilizers | Make : MALATHION Model : MAHATHION Title : MALATHION | 04-08-2023 16:33:28 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | Global Arnav Stars | Make : mala 5 Model : mala 5 Title : malathion dpo | 04-08-2023 18:58:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | J K BIOTECH | Make : JKBIOTECH Model : NA Title : CHEMICAL | 04-08-2023 16:11:18 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MADHUR SARASWAT CONSTRUCTION | Make : As per Buyer Requirement Model : Malathion 5% Dusting Powder Title : Npkheragarh@1555 | 04-08-2023 14:59:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S NAVYUG CONNECTS | Make : Mala 5% Model : Malathion 5% Title : Malathion Dp | 04-08-2023 18:46:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | RAKO AGROCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAKO RAKOAGROCHEM PVT LIMITED Model : MALATHION DUSTING POWDER Title : MALATHION DUSTING POWDER AS PER IS: 2568 | 04-08-2023 10:56:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SARAF LINING COMPANY | Make : Mala 5% Model : Malathion 5% Title : mALATHION dp | 04-08-2023 18:43:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA KISAN GHAR | Item Categories : malathion 5% dusting powder,malathion 25% wp,phowrah ka bet | 3980000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDAL PILOTS | Item Categories : malathion 5% dusting powder,malathion 25% wp,phowrah ka bet | 5234700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NAVYUG CONNECTS | Item Categories : malathion 5% dusting powder,malathion 25% wp,phowrah ka bet | 5255000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Central Insecticides & Fertilizers | Item Categories : malathion 5% dusting powder,malathion 25% wp,phowrah ka bet | 12940000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malathion 5% DP 25 Kg Bags | NA | Malathion 5% DP 25 Kg Bags | 3000 | ₹ 1425000.000 |
| MALATHION 25% WP 50 KG BAG | NA | MALATHION 25% WP | 1000 | ₹ 2499000.000 |
| Lambda Cyhalothrin 10% WP | NA | Lambda Cyhalothrin 10% WP | 800 | ₹ 56000.000 |