Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Malathion 25% Wp
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6043512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2025 00:14
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RAMNATH SWAMI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER

Contract Value

70000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Durga Prasad
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RAMNATH SWAMI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : Kohinoor Chemical 21-03-2025 15:02:07 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SHRI SAI TRADERS Make : NA Model : Kohinoor Chemical 21-03-2025 18:33:14 MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHYAM INTERNET CAFE Make : NA Model : Kohinoor Chemical 21-03-2025 13:57:58 MSE Qualified
4 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : Kohinoor Chemical 17-03-2025 13:08:00 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAMNATH SWAMI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Malathion 25% WP 70000.00 L1
2 M/S SHRI SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Malathion 25% WP 70250.00 L2
3 M/S SHYAM INTERNET CAFE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Malathion 25% WP 70500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Malathion 25% WP 50 kilogram NA Kohinoor Chemical 50 ₹ 70000.000