Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets With Mug,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 Liter,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
228729
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yammanuru Dhakareddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 19:18:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 19:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 19:35:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 23:34:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,I | 228729.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,I | 230845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,I | 235287.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| Synthetic Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1785.000 |
| Stick Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2312.000 |
| Plastic Buckets with Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 598.000 |
| Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| Injection | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398.000 |
| Plastic Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3196.000 |
| Plastic Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1499.000 |
| Padlocks | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1598.000 |
| Aluminum Ladder 40 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44999.000 |
| Measuring tape 30 mts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Jungle Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Axe with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Plastic Motor Pans | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 498.000 |
| Dust Bin 60 Lts | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4998.000 |
| Re Chargeable Torch Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| 24 W Solar Street Light with inbuilt LFP Battery 24 h with 60w solar panel with 6 mtr GI Pole set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 149994.000 |
| 75mm Garden Hose pipes 30mts length | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5798.000 |