Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets With Mug,Phenoil Bottles,Bleaching Powde
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3746897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 00:48
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANUMAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

180795

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yammanuru Dhakareddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL GADGETS - 14-08-2023 23:15:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES - 14-08-2023 23:01:06 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES - 14-08-2023 23:08:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Phenoil Bottles,Bleaching Powde 180795.00 L1
2 M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Phenoil Bottles,Bleaching Powde 184635.00 L2
3 CAPITAL GADGETS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets with Mug,Phenoil Bottles,Bleaching Powde 185615.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Coconut Broom NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3450.000
Synthetic Broom NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1785.000
Stick Brooms NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1734.000
Plastic Buckets with Mug NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 598.000
Phenoil Bottles NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 5370.000
Bleaching Powder 1 KG NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 7630.000
Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 499.000
Injection NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 199.000
Plastic Chairs NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3196.000
Plastic Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1499.000
Padlocks NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1598.000
Measuring tape 30 mts NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 999.000
Aluminum ladder 40feet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44949.000
Axe with Handle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 799.000
Jungle Knife NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 999.000
Plastic Motor Pans NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 498.000
Dust Bin 60lts NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3998.000
Re Chargeable Torch Light NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 999.000
24 W Solar Street Light with inbuilt LFP Battery 24h with 60 w solar panel with 6 mte GI POLE SET NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 99996.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise