Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Brooms,Synthetic Brooms,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 Litre,Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 13:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
87183
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yammanuru Dhakareddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 18:47:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 18:56:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 19:06:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 23:13:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Brooms,Synthetic Brooms,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 litre,Plastic | 87183.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Brooms,Synthetic Brooms,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 litre,Plastic | 88460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Brooms,Synthetic Brooms,Stick Brooms,Plastic Buckets,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 litre,Plastic | 90219.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1656.000 |
| Synthetic Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 714.000 |
| Stick Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1734.000 |
| Plastic Buckets | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 598.000 |
| Tree Killer Herbicide 1 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499.000 |
| Plastic Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3196.000 |
| Plastic Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1499.000 |
| padlocks | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1598.000 |
| Injection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199.000 |
| Aluminum Ladder 40 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44999.000 |
| Measuring tape 30mts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dust Bin 60 Lts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1999.000 |
| Re Chargeable Torch Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Tea flask | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1499.000 |
| Tea Cup Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Led Street Lights 150 Watts | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23996.000 |