Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Tree Killer Herbicide 1 Liter,Padlocks,Axe With Handle,J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HANUMAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
56921
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yammanuru Dhakareddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL GADGETS | - | 14-08-2023 22:50:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 22:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 22:38:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,Padlocks,Axe with Handle,J | 56921.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPITAL GADGETS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,Padlocks,Axe with Handle,J | 58395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Synthetic Broom,Stick Brooms,Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter,Padlocks,Axe with Handle,J | 58710.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 414.000 |
| Synthetic Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 238.000 |
| Stick Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 578.000 |
| Tree killer Herbicide 1 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499.000 |
| Padlocks | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Axe with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Jungle Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Plastic mortar pans | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 498.000 |
| Dust Bin 60lts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1999.000 |
| 24 W Solar Street Light with inbuilt LFP Battery 24h with 60 w solar panel with 6 mte GI POLE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49898.000 |