Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Installation Of 2.0 Ton Inverter Ac Hot And Cold Of 3 Star Rating,Supplying Of 12 Met
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EKDANT ENTERPRISE
67212
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 22-01-2024 11:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 17:07:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 17:11:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 22-01-2024 11:48:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Supplying and installation of 2.0 Ton Inverter AC Hot and Cold of 3 star rating,Supplying of 12 met | 67212.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nexus Enterprise | Item Categories : Supplying and installation of 2.0 Ton Inverter AC Hot and Cold of 3 star rating,Supplying of 12 met | 69180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supplying and installation of 2.0 Ton Inverter AC Hot and Cold of 3 star rating,Supplying of 12 met | 84341.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying and installation of 2.0 Ton Inverter AC Hot and Cold of 3 star rating | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51300.000 |
| Supplying of 12 meter copper pipe with 3 core wire for 2.0 Ton AC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Supplying and installation of digital voltage stabilizer , voltage range 170-270V compatible for 2 Ton AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3212.000 |
| Supplying and installation of Outdoor Wall mount stand made of heavy duty GI steel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
1.5 ton 3 star split inverter ac hot and cold incl installation,2 ton 3 star split inverter ac hot
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1.5 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold ac 1.5 ton 3 star inverter split,double door
Read more
Split ac 1.5 ton inverter type hot and cold both,split ac 2.0 ton inverter type hot and cold both,s
Read more
Ac hot and cold inverter 3 star split,ac 1 5 ton inverter,ac 2 ton inverter split,ac 2 ton split,ac
Read more
Sitc of wall mount inverter type 2.0 ton 5 star rating ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type