Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Hot And Cold Inverter 3 Star Split,Ac 1 5 Ton Inverter,Ac 2 Ton Inverter Split,Ac 2 Ton Split,Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 10:02:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANS SALES | - | 23-08-2023 14:29:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 28-08-2023 20:15:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 25-08-2023 17:41:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Raj Sales Corporation | - | 25-08-2023 15:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI GURU RAMDASS TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 14:25:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMART INFO NET PVT. LTD. | - | 28-08-2023 20:50:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raj Sales Corporation | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold inverter 3 Star Split,AC 1 5 Ton Inverter,AC 2 Ton Inverter Split,AC 2 Ton Split,AC | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold inverter 3 Star Split,AC 1 5 Ton Inverter,AC 2 Ton Inverter Split,AC 2 Ton Split,AC | 199027.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aakash Enterprises | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold inverter 3 Star Split,AC 1 5 Ton Inverter,AC 2 Ton Inverter Split,AC 2 Ton Split,AC | 199045.00 | L3 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more1.5 ton 3 star split inverter ac hot and cold incl installation,2 ton 3 star split inverter ac hot
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1.5 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold ac 1.5 ton 3 star inverter split,double door
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
Hot and cold ac 1 ton star inverter split,hot and cold ac 1 ton 3 star split type,hot and cold 1 in
Read more
of your Industry type