Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Chair,Matts,Patele,Patele,Patele,Patele,Patele,Steel Plates,Steel Badali,Steel Vagrale,Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAG ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
835610
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naganath Jodmote
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Solapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 16:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 16:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 17:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : plastic chair,matts,patele,patele,patele,patele,patele,steel plates,steel badali,steel vagrale,stee | 835610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : plastic chair,matts,patele,patele,patele,patele,patele,steel plates,steel badali,steel vagrale,stee | 844241.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : plastic chair,matts,patele,patele,patele,patele,patele,steel plates,steel badali,steel vagrale,stee | 954241.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 237250.000 |
| matts | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35994.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| steel plates | NA | BOQ Item | 1225 | ₹ 189875.000 |
| steel badali | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| steel vagrale | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| steel topali | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| steel bhtwadi | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| steel daba | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| gas shegadi | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 250.000 |
| matts | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6.000 |
| patele | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6.000 |