Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Stool,Srevolving Chair,Steel Table,Plastic Chair Without Arm,Plastic Chair With Arm,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE
Contract Value
86400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Navya Ittera
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEATHERLINE FURNITURES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 15:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE | - | 17-03-2024 21:50:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE | - | 17-03-2024 18:21:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE | Item Categories : REVOLVING STOOL,SREVOLVING CHAIR,STEEL TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR WITHOUT ARM,PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM,STEEL | 86400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLVING STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| SREVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26600.000 |
| STEEL TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR WITHOUT ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19900.000 |