Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Street Light,Supply Light,Fixing,Pcc,Light Fittings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises | - | 15-11-2023 13:23:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises | - | 20-11-2023 09:18:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S P ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 09:53:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S P.R ENTERPRISE | - | 20-11-2023 09:25:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIER | - | 19-11-2023 17:56:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING | - | 18-11-2023 16:49:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S YAIPHABA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 07:28:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | saleSmarts | - | 17-11-2023 20:20:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YAIPHABA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 218500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 224990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | saleSmarts( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 228986.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 235000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 240000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 246500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S P.R ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Street Light,SupplyLight,Fixing,PCC,Light fittings | 261800.00 | L7 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreof your Industry type